Clan Members Who Have Died

This section of CLAN’s memorial is dedicated to those CLAN members who have since passed away.

If you would like to give us the name of anyone to add to the list then please send the details to support@clan.org.au

 

VICTORIA:

  • Kevin Kane — Beaconsfield Babies Home, Kildonan Burwood, VIC
  • Walter Hamilton — St Augustines, VIC
  • Allen Radcliffe — Ballarat Orphanage, VIC
  • Pat Sheedy — 1/12/2001, St Catherines, Geelong, VIC Aged 57.
  • Ken Carter — Turana, Salvation Army Box Hill, VIC
  • Anthony Sheedy - Royal Park Depot, St Joseph’s Home – Carlton, St Anthony’s – Kew, St Joseph’s Babies Home – Broadmeadow, St Joseph’s Boy Home – Surry Hills, St Augustine’s Boys Home, Geelong, Turana, Bendigo Training Centre – VIC
  • Anthony John Wilkes — Kilmany Park Boys Home VIC and Fairbridge Farm School NSW,
  • Camille Groves – Royal Park and Winlaton, VIC
  • William Ward – St Josephs Home, Ballarat, VIC
  • Jimmy Lapworth – Royal Park, Kilmany Park, Tally Ho, VIC
  • George Walsh – Victorian State Ward
  • Violet Richardson - Victorian State Ward
  • Maurice Wills

 

NEW SOUTH WALES:

  • Jay Wilkins- Havilah, Burnside, Mittagong Boys, NSW
  • Elizabeth Norris — Lynwood Hall NSW
  • William Joseph O‘Meally — Mt Penang Training School for Boys Gosford, The Farm Home for Boys Narara, Riverina Welfare Farm for Boys Yanco, St Vincents Westmead, NSW
  • Neville Williams — Church of England Boys Carlingford and Trigg Cottage NSW
  • Cynthia Bultitude — North Coast Children’s Home Lismore, Parramatta Girls Home, NSW.
  • Maureen McKernan — Parramatta Girls, NSW
  • Wayne Coulstock — Yasmar, Mittagong, Mt Penang, Dharruk Boys Home, NSW
  • Carol McDonald — Bidura, Lynwood Hall and Metropolitan Girls Shelter, NSW
  • Annie May Polldore – Parramatta Girls Home, NSW
  • Ron West – Royleston and Charlton Boys Home, NSW
  • Barry Jacka - Dill Mackie Home, NSW
  • Anne Summers – St Michaels Girls Home, NSW
  • Dennis Noonan — St Anthony‘s NSW.

QUEENSLAND:

  • Vera Fooks was our oldest member at 98yrs — St Vincent’s Orphanage Nudgee, QLD.
  • John Munt — Wooloowin, Alkira Salvation Army Home Indooroopilly and Riverview Training Farm for Boys Westbrook Toowoomba, QLD.
  • Neville Clewley —St Vincent’s Nudgee, QLD
  • Cliff Muir – Riverview Boys Home, QLD
  • Alva Sawyer, Marsden Home, QLD

WESTERN AUSTRALIA:

  • Barry Pinnell — Castledare, Clontarf, WA
  • George Parton— Barnardos UK, Kingsley Fairbridge Farm School Pinjarra WA